Warringah Aquatic Centre - Site License         3/10/2018 - 6:46 PM
                     WASA 2018 SPRING CARNIVAL                      
                  Held at WAC on 15 September 2018                  
 
 Event 9  Boys 8 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kai Dudley              8 FREW                47.50      45.69  
  2 Tobias Woolnough        8 TH                  47.71      45.84  
  3 Charlie O'Halloran      8 TH                  52.00      48.90  
  4 Freddie Fisher          8 FREW              1:01.41      57.72  
  5 Chase Darbin            8 TH                1:04.00      58.01  
  6 Thomas Tyson            8 TH                1:03.00      59.59  
  7 Oscar Stockley          8 TH                1:05.00      59.75  
  8 Aidan McGrath           8 NBSC              1:05.21      59.84  
  9 Max Cheetham            8 CLRY              1:02.00    1:00.02  
 10 Daniel Gledhill         8 TH                1:07.83    1:01.47  
 11 Jayden Sharma           8 MLDY              1:13.00    1:01.90  
 12 Rory Redman             8 TH                1:05.86    1:02.01  
 13 Liam McClung            8 TH                1:10.00    1:02.18  
 14 Jordan Scicluna         8 TH                  50.00    1:03.09  
 15 Mack Jenkins            8 TH                1:20.00    1:18.42  
 -- Jack McKell             8 CLRY                59.96         NS  
 
 Event 9  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Connor Ward             9 CLRY                48.10      44.39  
  2 Fionn Lehane            9 FREW                48.41      48.22  
  3 Charlie Devoy           9 FREW                54.00      48.89  
  4 Eli Mork                9 NBSC                54.73      50.15  
  5 Joseph Brady            9 TH                1:05.00      56.39  
 -- Anthony Bright          9 MNLY              1:22.30         NS  
 
 Event 9  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 James Richardson       10 AVBL                42.00      40.41  
  2 Lachlan Hendriks       10 WRAQ                43.78      42.80  
  3 Ethan Phillips         10 TH                  52.00      43.54  
  4 Riley Redman           10 TH                  45.39      45.11  
  5 Nicholas Drake         10 TH                  49.00      45.68  
  6 Noah Dudley            10 FREW                47.99      46.29  
  7 Hugo Gaudry            10 MLDY                48.71      48.11  
  8 Finn McClung           10 TH                1:00.00      49.85  
  9 Aden Gledhill          10 TH                  51.64      49.87  
 10 Matthew Kullmann       10 TH                  54.00      50.59  
 11 Will McCreery          10 AVBL                48.77      51.33  
 12 Alexander Spain        10 TH                  59.00      53.19  
 13 Leo Papa               10 TH                  55.00      54.80  
 -- Jack Stockley          10 TH                  48.69         DQ  
 -- Leo Hill               10 NBSC                54.31         NS  
 -- Clive McKell           10 CLRY                50.85         NS