Warringah Aquatic Centre - Site License         3/10/2018 - 6:46 PM
                     WASA 2018 SPRING CARNIVAL                      
                  Held at WAC on 15 September 2018                  
 
 Event 15  Boys 8 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Freddie Fisher          8 FREW              1:11.65      31.58  
  2 Chase Darbin            8 TH                1:15.00      34.05  
  3 Oscar Stockley          8 TH                1:18.00      34.11  
  4 Jayden Sharma           8 MLDY              1:18.00      43.97  
  5 Mack Jenkins            8 TH                1:30.00      50.12  
  6 Max Cheetham            8 CLRY              1:06.00      52.86  
  7 Tobias Woolnough        8 TH                  55.58      55.68  
  8 Kai Dudley              8 FREW                59.00    1:00.30  
  9 Charlie O'Halloran      8 TH                1:07.00    1:00.81  
 10 Aidan McGrath           8 NBSC              1:03.33    1:02.30  
 11 Rory Redman             8 TH                1:05.00    1:04.82  
 -- Jordan Scicluna         8 TH                1:05.00         DQ  
 -- Thomas Tyson            8 TH                1:01.00         DQ  
 -- Liam McClung            8 TH                1:30.00         DQ  
 -- Jack McKell             8 CLRY              1:06.60         NS  
 
 Event 15  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Eli Mork                9 NBSC                55.32      49.69  
  2 Connor Ward             9 CLRY              1:00.00      51.62  
  3 Fionn Lehane            9 FREW                54.46      53.76  
  4 Anthony Bright          9 MNLY              1:50.00      54.08  
  5 Charlie Devoy           9 FREW                57.00      56.17  
  6 Arno Menyhart           9 CLRY                55.00      58.53  
 -- Joseph Brady            9 TH                1:00.00         DQ  
 
 Event 15  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ethan Phillips         10 TH                  50.00      45.52  
  2 James Richardson       10 AVBL                48.00      48.63  
  3 Sam Chaffer            10 BW                  50.42      48.77  
  4 Jack Stockley          10 TH                  50.00      51.23  
  5 Lachlan Hendriks       10 WRAQ                52.99      51.74  
  6 Alexander Spain        10 TH                1:03.00      53.62  
  7 Riley Redman           10 TH                  57.00      53.98  
  8 Finn McClung           10 TH                1:00.00      54.19  
  9 Noah Dudley            10 FREW                56.00      54.54  
 10 Leo Papa               10 TH                  55.00      56.92  
 11 Will McCreery          10 AVBL                59.92      59.43  
 12 Nicholas Drake         10 TH                  57.00    1:00.41  
 13 Aden Gledhill          10 TH                1:00.00    1:03.20  
 -- William Kurtz          10 AVBL              1:10.00         DQ  
 -- Leo Hill               10 NBSC              1:01.99         NS  
 -- Hugo Gaudry            10 MLDY              1:02.00         NS  
 -- Clive McKell           10 CLRY                56.00         NS